2017 RESULTS

6/U TROUPE
FIRST PLACE – Time to Shine Eisteddfod – “Bear Hug”
FIRST PLACE – City Lights Dance Festival – “Bear Hug”
FIRST PLACE – Rainbow National Dance Competition – “Bear Hug”
FIRST PLACE – Fifth Ave Dance Festival – “Bear Hug”
FIRST PLACE – North West Dance Stars – “Bear Hug”
FIRST PLACE – North West Dance Stars – “Run Rabbit, Run”
FIRST PLACE – Dance Classique – “Run Rabbit, Run”
SECOND PLACE – Dance Universe Competition – “Bear Hug”
SECOND PLACE – The Ultimate Dance Challenge – “Run Rabbit, Run”
SECOND PLACE – City Lights Dance Festival – “Run Rabbit, Run”
SECOND PLACE – Hills Dance Eisteddfod – “Bear Hug”
SECOND PLACE – Diamond Star Eisteddfod – “Bear Hug”
THIRD PLACE – Hills Dance Spectacular – “Bear Hug”
THIRD PLACE – Dance Classique – “Bear Hug”
HIGHLY COMMENDED – Hills Dance Spectacular – “Run Rabbit, Run”
BEST 8/U JAZZ PERFORMANCE (Small Group) -Rainbow National Dance Competition – “Bear Hug”
OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD – Rainbow National Dance Competition – “Bear Hug”

8/U TROUPE
FIRST PLACE – Rainbow National Dance Competition – “The Basketball Diaries”
SECOND PLACE – North West Dance Stars – “The Basketball Diaries”
SECOND PLACE – Fifth Ave Dance Festival- “The Basketball Diaries”
SECOND PLACE – Dance Universe Competition – “The Basketball Diaries”
THIRD PLACE – Time to Shine Eisteddfod – “The Basketball Diaries”
HIGHLY COMMENDED – Dance Classique – “The Basketball Diaries”
HIGHLY COMMENDED – City Lights Dance Festival – “The Basketball Diaries”
BEST 8/U JAZZ PERFORMANCE (Large Group) – Rainbow National Dance Competition – “The Basketball Diaries”
MOST ENTERTAINING 8/U ROUTINE – Rainbow National Dance Competition – “The Basketball Diaries”

10/U TROUPE
SECOND PLACE – Dance Universe Competition – “Miss Miley”
SECOND PLACE – City Lights Dance Festival – “Go To Work”
THIRD PLACE – North West Dance Stars – “Miss Miley”
THIRD PLACE – Fifth Ave Dance Festival- “Miss Miley”
HIGHLY COMMENDED – Time to Shine Eisteddfod – “Miss Miley”
HIGHLY COMMENDED – Diamond Star Eisteddfod – “Miss Miley”
HIGHLY COMMENDED – City Lights Dance Festival – “Miss Miley”
PLATINUM AWARD – Rainbow National Dance Competition
MOST ENERGY AWARD – Rainbow National Dance Competition

12/U TROUPE
FIRST PLACE – Dance Universe Competition – “Human”
FIRST PLACE – Dance Classique – “Toy Soldier”
FIRST PLACE – North West Dance Stars – “Toy Solider”
SECOND PLACE – The Ultimate Dance Challenge – “Human”
SECOND PLACE – Fifth Ave Dance Festival- “Human”
SECOND PLACE – Time to Shine Eisteddfod – “Human”
THIRD PLACE – Hills Dance Spectacular – “Human”
HIGH GOLD AWARD – Rainbow National Dance Competition
HIGHLY COMMENDED – North West Dance Stars – “Human”
HIGHLY COMMENDED – Hills Dance Spectacular – “Toy Soldier”
HIGHLY COMMENDED – City Lights Dance Festival – “Human”
HIGHLY COMMENDED – City Lights Dance Festival – “Toy Soldier”

14/U TROUPE
FIRST PLACE – Time to Shine Eisteddfod – “Obliviate”
FIRST PLACE – City Lights Dance Festival – “Spanish Rose”
FIRST PLACE – North West Dance Stars – “Ballroom Blitz”
FIRST PLACE – Hills Dance Spectacular – “Ballroom Blitz”
FIRST PLACE – Time to Shine Eisteddfod – “Ballroom Blitz”
FIRST PLACE – Rainbow National Dance Competition – “Suicide Squad”
FIRST PLACE – Fifth Ave Dance Festival – “Whipped Into Shape”
FIRST PLACE – Diamond Star Eisteddfod – “Whipped Into Shape”
FIRST PLACE – Dance Universe Competition – “Whipped Into Shape”
SECOND PLACE – Dance Classique – “Spanish Rose”
SECOND PLACE – Hills Dance Eistedfodd – “Whipped Into Shape”
SECOND PLACE – Dance Universe Competition – “Suicide Squad”
SECOND PLACE – Dance Universe Competition – “Ballroom Blitz”
SECOND PLACE – Dance Universe Competition – “Obliviate”
SECOND PLACE – City Lights Dance Festival – “Ballroom Blitz”
THIRD PLACE – Fifth Ave Dance Festival – “Ballroom Blitz”
THIRD PLACE – City Lights Dance Festival – “Suicide Squad”
THIRD PLACE – Fifth Ave Dance Festival – “Suicide Squad”
THIRD PLACE – The Ultimate Dance Challenge – “Ballroom Blitz”
THIRD PLACE – Hills Dance Eisteddfod – “Ballroom Blitz”
FOURTH PLACE – North West Dance Stars – “Suicide Squad”
HIGHLY COMMENDED – Dance Classique – “Ballroom Blitz”
DOUBLE PLATINUM AWARD – Rainbow National Dance Competition – “Ballroom Blitz”

16/U TROUPE
FIRST PLACE – Hills Dance Eisteddfod – “The Buzz”
FIRST PLACE – Dance Classique – “Glamazon Airways”
FIRST PLACE – Diamond Star Eisteddfod – “Glamazon Airways”
FIRST PLACE – Rainbow National Dance Competition – “Hard”
SECOND PLACE – City Lights Dance Festival – “Glamazon Airways”
SECOND PLACE – North West Dance Stars – “Glamazon Airways”
SECOND PLACE – Dance Classique – “Hard”
SECOND PLACE – The Ultimate Dance Challenge – “Hard”
SECOND PLACE – Rainbow National Dance Competition – “Glamazon Airways”
SECOND PLACE – Time to Shine Eisteddfod – “Glamazon Airways”
SECOND PLACE – Dance Universe Competition – “Glamazon Airways”
THIRD PLACE – North West Dance Stars – “Hard”
THIRD PLACE – Time to Shine Eisteddfod – “The Buzz”
THIRD PLACE – Hills Dance Eisteddfod – “Hard”
THIRD PLACE – Fifth Ave Dance Festival – “Glamazon Airways”
THIRD PLACE – Dance Universe Competition – “Hard”
HIGHLY COMMENDED – Time to Shine Eisteddfod – “Hard”
HIGHLY COMMENDED – Hills Dance Eisteddfod – “Glamazon Airways”
HIGHLY COMMENDED – Dance Universe Competition – “The Buzz”
HIGHLY COMMENDED – North West Dance Stars – “Low”
HIGHLY COMMENDED – Dance Classique – “Low”
PLATINUM AWARD – Rainbow National Dance Competition – “The Buzz”
PUMP UP THE JAM AWARD – Rainbow National Dance Competition – “Ballroom Blitz”
MOST ENTERTAINING 16/U ROUTINE – Rainbow National Dance Competition – “Glamazon Airways”

16/O TROUPE
FIRST PLACE – Fifth Ave Dance Festival – “Step In Time”
FIRST PLACE – City Lights Dance Festival – “Step In Time”
FIRST PLACE – North West Dance Stars – “Step In Time”
FIRST PLACE – Rainbow National Dance Competition – “Aura”
SECOND PLACE – Time to Shine Eisteddfod – “Manicure”
THIRD PLACE – City Lights Dance Festival – “Aura”
THIRD PLACE – Time to Shine Eisteddfod – “Step in Time”
THIRD PLACE – North West Dance Stars – “Aura”
THIRD PLACE – Hills Dance Spectacular – “Step in Time”
HIGHLY COMMENDED – Dance Universe Competition – “Step in Time”
HIGHLY COMMENDED – Dance Universe Competition – “Aura”
HIGHLY COMMENDED – Dance Classique – “Step In Time”
HIGHLY COMMENDED – Dance Classique – “Aura”
DOUBLE PLATINUM AWARD – Rainbow National Dance Competition – “Step In Time”